State and Tribal Assignments

Publication Date: March 17, 2015

States and tribes are encouraged to contact their analysts by telephone or email (by clicking on the staff person's name in the area below) about a variety of issues.

The following are the state and tribe assignments for DSS analysts.

State Assignments

*Two analysts temporarily assigned to the state.

Amit
Rastogi
Geeta
Mannes
Lisa
Leonard
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Spencer
Wilder
Tresa
Young
Alabama Connecticut Colorado Arizona Georgia Alaska
Arkansas District of Columbia Delaware Hawaii Kansas California
Florida Indiana Idaho Maryland Louisiana Iowa
Illinois Mississippi Kentucky Massachusetts Minnesota Maine
Nebraska New York Michigan Nevada Rhode Island Montana
New Jersey Puerto Rico Missouri New Mexico South Carolina North Carolina*
North Carolina* Tennessee New Hampshire Pennsylvania South Dakota Oregon
Ohio West Virginia North Dakota Virginia Texas Vermont
Utah Wisconsin Oklahoma   Wyoming  
Washington   United States Virgin Islands      
         

 

Tribe Assignments

*Two analysts temporarily assigned to the tribe. 

Amit
Rastogi
Lori
Partin
Lisa
Leonard
Nicole
Harter-Shafer
Spencer
Wilder
Tresa
Young
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Indian Reservation (WA) Eastern Band of Cherokee (NC) Cherokee Nation (OK) Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (MA) Northern Arapaho Tribe* (WY) Aleut Community of St. Paul Island (AK)
Lummi Nation (WA) Keweenaw Bay (MI) Chickasaw Nation (OK) Navajo Nation (AZ) Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation* (KS) Chippewa Cree Tribe (MT)
Muckleshoot (WA) Oglala Sioux Tribe (SD) Choctaw Nation (OK) Pascua Yaqui (AZ)   Eastern Band of Cherokee (NC)
Omaha Tribe (NE) Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation* (KS) Keweenaw Bay (MI) Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc. (NM)   Ketchikan Indian Community (AK)
Ponca Tribe (NE) Rosebud Sioux (SD) Muscogee Creek Nation (OK) Salt River Prima Maricopa Indian Community (SRPMIC) (AZ)   Kenaitze (AK)
Port Gamble (WA) Standing Rock Sioux Tribe (HQ in ND) (SD) Northern Arapaho Tribe* (WY) Washoe (NV)   Maniilaq (AK)
South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency (SPIPA) (WA)   Sac & Fox (OK)     Oglala Sioux Tribe (SD)
Ute (UT)   Shoshone-Bannock (ID)     Pala Band of Mission Indians (CA)
Winnbago Tribe of Nebraska (NE)         Penobscot Indian Reservation (ME)
          Rosebud Sioux (SD)
          Salish & Kootenai (MT)
          Siletz (OR)
          Standing Rock Sioux Tribe (HQ in ND) (SD)
          Tlingit and Haida (AK)
          Tolowa Dee-ni'Nation (CA)
          Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (CA)
          Yurok (CA)

 

Current as of: